Wednesday, April 09, 2014

Cheeky

Ok I had this blog post - just a small one - in my head this morning.  Then - as is the norm with my brain - it took the one lil idea and started bouncing all over the place with it.....


 As I haven't posted a bouncing ball post in like FOREVER - I thought I would post my bouncing thoughts and see if you can follow along,..........

W was making his breakfast and I wondered into the kitchen - not even sure what we talked about - but the lil cheeky subbie came out........ I was all but wiggling my ass at him (trying to provoke him??? nah I don't think so - just doing what has always come naturally to me.  And what makes me a one of kind - delightfully challenging - cheeky sub)

But it was breakfast time and god forbid anything stands between W and his breakfast - including a cheeky ass sub...............

So then I came back to the computer and thought I would share the almost normal interaction - and started looking up pics under the theme "cheeky"......... which didn't really get me what I was looking for .......... so I switched the search to "bare ass" and oh yeah that got me a whack of bare bottoms!!


I don't think my ass ever looked that good!!  not even 30 years ago!! BUT yummy I do love that shape - would love to sink my teeth in................ 

Anywayyyyyyyyyyyy ................. before I get any more distracted...............

That got me to thinking how I personally much prefer a nice rounded female ass to a male ass.  (which shouldn't surprise those of you who know my back history) 

Then that sent my brain looping back to last night's Entertainment Tonight Show (one of W's can't miss shows) and how they showed some pic of Kim Kardashian's bikini clad ass with a suitably placed yellow banner to hide the  crack.  Good lord!!!  And then they went on and on about how it isn't appropriate to show that much!!!  and I sat there grinding my teeth thinking - 'as long as TV shows and magazines are gonna take those sorts of pictures and publish them then the Kim Kardashians and Miley Cyrus's  of the world are gonna dress (or undress) to shock.'  Ignore them - don't take the shot - don't buy the shot - don't publish the shot and then you don't have to be shocked - you don't have to be offended  and you don't have to censor what you think I don't want to see.

I can find the naked ass shots quite well on my own (cheeky grin) and I don't personallly care who the ass belongs to - I can close my eyes and imagine sinking my teeth into that nice round ass cheek!

3 comments:

saffy said...

i had to laugh at your comment about nothing getting between your One and His breakfast, mine is a little like that over a mug of coffee. Nice bum picture btw.
hugs saffy

Sharon S said...

Love that bare bottom (makes me smile). Hugs, Sharon

Baxter said...

nice bare bottom picture. and what is wrong with a bit of butt crack showing? I love seeing bits of crack in the office and in stores.